2006 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFG
1.Northwestern Wildcats784529511935731513317462
2.Vanderbilt Gold644518486626011118450
3.Hendrix Squirrels6494179256275011619917
4.Arkansas Razorbacks6507215156734012821548
5.UIUC A65091231151840082123131
6.Harding Black65802051010911309720546
7.U Kentucky jpg658923984857023922017
8.Belmont Bruins6593236107266013027639
9.Loyola Gold66322272810398016022716
10.Missouri State Team 166582961513653010631632
11.Hendrix: Les Enfants Terribles66642043717965020412554
12.U. Chicago Gigagargoyles66672147137128013521446
13.IIT A6678292217345022829219
14.Webster Blue6688251216382025123041
15.Evansville A6694272279256016729260
16.Harding Gold6717242874340178242181
17.Olivet Tigers67352427123101015530247
18.SIU Carbondale Salukis67472553098120018525559
19.SBU White6762250389829007423131
20.MTSU Blueraider67902637620142013226376
21.Vanderbilt Black6791271397849029127559
22.U Kentucky gif530994626940106077
23.Centre 1531212217122440104025
24.Tennessee Tech B53311521368460152052
25.Evansville B542818015441250180064
26.SLU Blue544117844106840178029
27.U Kentucky png545018591111080185037
28.ISU Null Pointer Exception5451197687970197064
29.Wash U5485149266814201490100
30.College of the Ozarks Bobcats B549925731107820257022
31.UIC Sparks551326621114710266041
32.SAU Mulerider552326311132420263075
33.Knox Gold5525240221121100240041
34.Knox Purple55292673979920267052
35.UIC Flames55362296699480229094
36.Rose-Hulman Dearest Howling Roosters554818013190750018090
37.Indiana U Southeast Richos55482259134820245078
38.NKU Norse556126146881050261061
39.Maryville College Blue5566253131451010253054
40.Tennessee Tech C5569231371265502510100
41.UMR Miners A5579170486119001700110
42.UMR Miners B561627467641500294041
43.NKU Informatics5669283481121330283093
44.Tennessee Tech JAWS5708183211169101570323
45.Drury Red5708262261372820213050
46.DePauw 6557242663913913502660145
47.Maryville College Green57862321512120002520198
48.IIT Chicago58512746315816402740192
49.NMSU Bearcats BBK58842791072392790191068
50.UIS Off by One59112423818517903020207
51.Western Kentucky WKU 15918286934610302180242
52.Tennessee Tech Gaussian Eliminators41567218724100025
53.ISU Rocky Theme Song41868518855500028
54.U Louisville Cards4285124139058000124
55.IIT B430595515910000095
56.ISU Total Eclipse4317150231508000064
57.U Louisville Red4325168181686100078
58.College of the Ozarks Bobcats A4326126239112600086
59.SIU Carbondale Brown Dawg43271422214212600037
60.James Madison JBSC4338108811618800026
61.James Madison Two Mikes and an Alex43451301713054000144
62.DePaul Monks44031592115914900074
63.Maryville College Garnet44292051322585000106
64.Valpo A4436254292546600087
65.Belmont BruteForce44412241772128000224
66.Western Kentucky WKU 344611803320015700071
67.SIU Edwardsville B44641939519314200034
68.Rhodes Black44711532286153000210
69.UT Martin Col. Panic44762703801210290027
70.UIUC B44872253801480225076
71.ASU Big Endian44902112525114800066
72.Goshen Maple Leafs450620229202133000142
73.Arkansas Big Red451517341118193000163
74.U. Chicago Dead Fun452120215138202000166
75.Vanderbilt Commodores455216085115152000200
76.Northwestern Purple458327316015502730139
77.Park Pirate45912851632515800092
78.UCA Bears46022045026421500073
79.Centre A460924310317126300072
80.U Louisville Black463829283163002920100
81.SBU Purple466922769191227000182
82.Illinois College Blue467024270190242000168
83.Georgetown Black470428327294283000100
84.UM Columbia Java4745239118125223000279
85.Union C Team474923394221121000313
86.UTC Gold Mocs4858298213318181000146
87.Principia Programming Panthers41080274354229191000306
88.NMSU Bearcats ADA324313135013100077
89.Austin Peay APSU326611678720000116
90.Wheaton Blue328313977159000047
91.UIS Dew Crew328721120560000211
92.Augustana Green3303159400104000159
93.UIC Dragons3377184150138000224
94.Eastern Kentucky U3421210360210000175
95.Trinity Christian Trolls3464218218168000078
96.ATU Team Green3486292470147000292
97.ATU Wonder Boys35462691063090000131
98.Murray State E-Racers3566278382780000250
99.UM Columbia C/C++36292751733150000141
100.UCA Purple Bears36732461822252660000
101.UCM J-Team36962613010174000221
102.Drury Silver37422981213780000243
103.ATU Team Gold26634320000034
104.DePauw 662142802200000120
105.SIU Edwardsville A22031453816500000
106.DePaul Friars22761623400000242
107.College of the Ozarks Bobcats C228316212100000162
108.UT Martin JNZ229212217000000122
109.Augustana Red232814616600000162
110.MWSU Outliers238820026000000128
111.UIUC skahfr243625512100000315
112.UCM Technical Support248224132100000161
113.Rhodes Red1585858000000
114.SLU Billikins1676767000000
115.Park Kidd1878787000000
116.Berea White1116116116000000
117.Morehead CS-21187187187000000
118.ASU Three's Complement1220140220000000
119.MWSU Computer Science Gurus1262262262000000
120.MWSU Griffons1299239299000000
121.SLU White1303183303000000
122.Augustana Blue0000000000
122.Morehead CS-10000000000
122.UIS Artificial Unintelligence0000000000
122.{X} UTC Blue Mocs0000000000
122.{X} Western Kentucky WKU 20000000000
------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions121949315422110
Average Score64142122315199229109