2008 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGH
1.UIUC A6590181101110105144181039
2.WUSTL 167682731148313880277031
3.UofC Works in Theory69812925353723470199023
4.UofC Gigagargoyles56772167198014702160109
5.Loyola First Class Functions57902637161014603230153
6.NIU ACM II4268133889013300038
7.Vanderbilt Gold43201691078016900063
8.WUSTL 243271621586016200064
9.Vanderbilt Black43581629119018200048
10.UMR Brute Force438416127111085000161
11.ISU Infinite Recursion43932341087023400062
12.UIC Man440516325153064000163
13.MTSU Blueraider #14409233882000273046
14.IIT-A443519815820198000140
15.UTK 14436171381710116000111
16.UM Columbia Team Blue Seven445616816248000680124
17.SBU Bearcats A44752425153024200075
18.UIC Pac448025110680111000291
19.DePaul Monks449628513106028500092
20.Hendrix Squirrels452722915190022900093
21.UofC Dead Fun4536179551790132000170
22.U Kentucky jpg45392567208000276048
23.Hendrix Team Calculator456221719890177000277
24.Knox Gold4579219122160219000132
25.U Kentucky png46012556315000244036
26.Harding Gold462525415241027400095
27.Wheaton Blue4664250621340250000218
28.Western Kentucky Velociraptor4679267242670129000259
29.Drury Red4785295221550293000315
30.Louisville Team-Black484428817261000468098
31.Harding Black3138908900000040
32.U Kentucky bmp31799916990000064
33.SIUE B3210117321170000061
34.Tenn. Tech Finite State Machines3214135101350000069
35.College of the Ozarks Bobcat B325515990015900087
36.UT Martin DROP TABLE STUDENTS3260145199600000145
37.Maryville Scots3267161256100000181
38.Evansville Purple32941561812000000156
39.IIT-B3314168132080000093
40.Indiana U Southeast CDK3325175172350000073
41.Tenn. Tech Team 23339192921200000118
42.SIUE A3346215452150000086
43.Transy Team 1334720892480000090
44.Webster Blue3361227372470000077
45.Augustana Red336824997000000289
46.UCM J-Team 2.033692202124000000108
47.MSU Bear Team 233781852022500000133
48.Centre White3379271160027100092
49.MTSU Blueraider #233852181621800000151
50.Northwestern chown -R us ./base33962111121100000174
51.WUSTL 034031761625600000131
52.Park Pirate3404288180028800098
53.SIUE C34092071620700000186
54.Northwestern Kimchi Power34291991227900000138
55.UALR Team 134312622414500000262
56.Hendrix Triarchy34342255724500000132
57.College of the Ozarks Bobcat A3446282183420000086
58.MSU-1346019311721300000130
59.Wheaton Orange34752421934200000114
60.ISU Rocky Theme Song3482261732100000154
61.Evansville Orange34872692200269000196
62.Maryville Garnet34922832432300000145
63.ATU Snacking Philosophers34942171520200000277
64.Arkansas Big Red35022702731000000165
65.NIU ACM I35052771927700000209
66.Murray State The G Factor35262622332200000181
67.UNA Lions35472704539000000112
68.Knox Purple35672981231800000237
69.MSU Bear Team 135842967821002960000
70.UCM-2 35992616525300000281
71.UIUC B25041900000041
72.NMSU Bearcat Green25144700000044
73.Western Kentucky The A Team295841100000084
74.UT Martin Select *2112941800000094
75.UAFS Lions White2114902400000090
76.Western Kentucky The Tetradons2119922700000092
77.Belmont Bruins212010614000000106
78.UALR 4269674F212210814000000108
79.Harding.cpp212311310000000113
80.UAFS Lions21258619000000106
81.NKU Informatics21289612000000116
82.Centre Gold213110031000000100
83.College of the Ozarks Bobcat C214313211000000132
84.Webster Gold214510916000000129
85.NMSU Bearcat Bit Twiddlers215910257000000102
86.Loyola Free Radicals216210319000000143
87.NKU Black & Gold216715413000000154
88.Arkansas Razorbacks218415212000000172
89.Augustana Blue219117714000000177
90.NMSU Bearcat White219516332000000163
91.ATU Consuming Philosophers220518916000000189
92.SLU Billikins220810365000000143
93.Northwestern NUUBERS223018525000000205
94.ISU Regular Expressionists224517510235000000
95.ATU Munching Philosophers224723314000000233
96.Tenn. Tech Tards224921336000000213
97.Maryville Orange225021020000000230
98.APSU Red225320033000000220
99.MSU-ACM225821919000000239
100.Louisville Team-White227222012260000000
101.Tenn. Tech Battletoads228024535000000245
102.Louisville Team-Red229021773217000000
103.Belmont Force-Quit230927514000000295
104.UCA Cyber Bears231027317000000293
105.NMSU Bearcat Coders231124328000000283
106.SAU Mulerider231224923000000289
107.Park Blackbeard2314154160000000154
108.Illinois C. Blueboys2319212107000000212
109.UIS Invalid Entry234129546000000295
110.Illinois C. Lady Blues236424975000000289
111.Berea Blue237521639000000336
112.UIS rm -rf*238828781000000307
113.ETSU Bucs2414224190000000224
114.Freed-Hardeman FHU2436287149000000287
115.Transy Team A2588267287000000301
116.UMR MST Beta11717170000000
117.SBU Bearcats C12121210000000
118.NMSU Bearcat Byters12222220000000
119.Indiana U Southeast ABW12424240000000
120.Western Kentucky The D Team12727270000000
121.NMSU Bearcats12929290000000
122.MTSU Blueraider #313030300000000
123.UAFS Lions Blue13333330000000
124.Park Kidd13535350000000
125.SBU Bearcats B14444440000000
126.UIUC C15050500000000
127.Berea Red15858580000000
128.Trinity Trolls16363630000000
129.APSU White18040800000000
130.Murray State <blink>12:00</blink>11401201400000000
131.SLU Blue11981781980000000
132.Berea White00000000000
132.NIU ACM III00000000000
132.Trinity Novice Trolls00000000000
132.UIS Undefined Parameter00000000000
132.{X}Blackburn Byting Beavers00000000000
132.{X}EKU Maroon00000000000
132.{X}UCA Bears00000000000
132.{X}UTK 200000000000
------------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions131692301100111
Average Score321903421931442520151