2009 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGHI
1.UIUC Bardeen764719829893901523020063
2.UofC Works in Theory765228836878401116012442
3.UK-U6365212017470712021270
4.DePaul Monks64031940950016320194102
5.NIU ACM Black64652020810801325089222
6.Harding Black64832290546012190152249
7.WUSTL 166382970669016320178337
8.IIT-A66402240189508500205264
9.Missouri State A678327601168040460322296
10.WUSTL 26864297068112069690337209
11.UIUC ILLIAC5202730851017530073
12.WUSTL 0521612007530211500120
13.Arkansas ALA Razorbacks528516507580142100185
14.Wheaton Orange5286155011790172401550
15.SBU A5290141018141051301130
16.UofC Terminal 1337ness533419005730234301900
17.UK-K534919507910132300215
18.ISU Splchk5356166051340121900186
19.DePaul Demons5368223061030211502230
20.ISU Rocky Theme Song5372161014147023701810
21.Centre Binary Solo537423509860192502350
22.Hendrix Google Maps5444233042950314300233
23.ISU Heapify54462320101550282102320
24.Vanderbilt Gold5461296042710381400296
25.UIC Flames5489298061200202500318
26.Tenn. Tech 155472700132070233402700
27.Arkansas AHA Razorbacks5611257093170195900207
28.NKU Black & Gold4162820148202838000
29.Hendrix Carolingian Carnosaurs4169950109503925000
30.SBU Purple41701090710902232000
31.Harding Gold4196950129504148000
32.ETSU 1420011301611302843000
33.Evansville Orange420110303110302641000
34.SLU Blue422611701411704649000
35.Hendrix Caramel Dansers42381170713705935000
36.Harding.cpp423813401115403934000
37.SBU White424915801215804237000
38.Belmont Force-Quit425618201318202635000
39.Arkansas BJB Razorbacks426313503515505023000
40.Knox Gold427218201918203041000
41.ATU The GOTO guys427513002813005661000
42.College of Ozarks 2427715402915405242000
43.Louisville Team-Red42902300212300930000
44.Loyola A42972290724901427000
45.UCA Quantum Fuzzy431516508916501447000
46.UALR JAwsome43152380825801831000
47.UIC Dragons432623601423603046000
48.Missouri Tech TBE4339185015185036103000
49.Northwestern Wildcats cm/in434012808912806657000
50.Missouri State C436326801026804441000
51.Marshall Thundering Nerds437026401328402845000
52.Wheaton Blue437228001828003341000
53.Maryville Garnet43762160825606151000
54.Park Pirate437919305821306741000
55.MTSU Black Mesa Dev Team4382166017166079120000
56.McKendree 2439124202424204877000
57.Knox Purple439129501531502239000
58.UCM What would Java do? 439426901726904365000
59.OBU Tigers439519904919905790000
60.UCA Null Terminators439824403324404774000
61.MSU-1440023306823304158000
62.Centre Gold44062630828308035000
63.NKU Informatics440820303924305571000
64.Tenn. Tech Battletoads441122502922508176000
65.UNA Lions 1441529501000446602950
66.ATU &NULL442425602825605585000
67.DePaul Souls443329101129106764000
68.Belmont Bandits443425202427207266000
69.Northwest Bearcats443929704529705146000
70.CLC Lancers4441230027230068116000
71.UALR Big O448027704931703975000
72.IUS Rock Bottom448229404633403171000
73.UMKC44942340232540114103000
74.College of Ozarks450027907833903746000
75.Georgetown College45792490172490119194000
76.Tuskegee Golden Tigers471028001373000136137000
77.UIUC PLATO36531010002431000
78.APSU Red36533011002133000
79.MSU-ACM3734008002540000
80.APSU White37837026001537000
81.EKU38842031004215000
82.U of S Sewanee39350014005029000
83.NIU ACM Red39440031004023000
84.Centre Black39447030001747000
85.UTK 3311350013007030000
86.Berea Blue313169011006951000
87.NKU Norse313268017008827000
88.UK-Y31327207009233000
89.*Northwestern.purple313362062002645000
90.ETSU 231401010130010126000
91.Marshall sudo chown Marshall /314362037008224000
92.Maryville Scots31466308008355000
93.Union More Magic314989023008937000
94.UCM Bobby Tables315764044004964000
95.Augustana Gold315766040005166000
96.Northwest Cats315851071003651000
97.UAFS Lions316169055003769000
98.College of Ozarks 3316675023006875000
99.UIS HC SVNT DAEMONS316688029004988000
100.IUS Jive Turkey!317088022008860000
101.Marshall Nerd Herd317370070004459000
102.Augustana Blue318072055005372000
103.MTSU Blueraider 2318470045006970000
104.Tenn. Tech 3318688029006988000
105.Tenn. Tech 4318987026008776000
106.UNA Lions 2318992024009273000
107.Louisville Team-Black32061040380010464000
108.SLU White32121060146001056000
109.Evansville Purple32131350120066135000
110.UT Martin fuTuraMa321893077004893000
111.Lindenwood A322687058008187000
112.Missouri State B32361030940012319000
113.Loyola Gold32511120430096112000
114.McKendree325811201500132111000
115.UCM Muley 32671560260085156000
116.Berea Gold332612302500123178000
117.Augustana Green33451460420020697000
118.Berea White33852170150053317000
119.IIT-B339314704400147202000
120.Rhodes Red33932330620023398000
121.Maryville Orange339620302030086107000
122.UTK 2342016606400166190000
123.SAU Mulerider349025306900253168000
124.Rhodes Black349920309500201203000
125.NIU ACM White351917509900185235000
126.Transy Team A3530261010600261163000
127.Lindenwood B353224503800345149000
128.UT Martin UTM2353224609600190246000
129.UAFS Lions Blue357327003600267270000
130.Northwest Green2202132050000152000
131.UTK 42245193032002130000
132.Murray State Gold2318228050000268000
133.Park Blackbeard24092450164000245000
134.Park Kidd25212780243002780000
135.Illinois Coll. Blueboys000000000000
135.Illinois Coll. Lady Blue000000000000
135.McKendree 3000000000000
135.Murray State C+ What?000000000000
135.Trinity Christian000000000000
135.{X}IUS CS Action Team000000000000
135.{X}Missouri Tech Pizza Box Lambda000000000000
135.{X}UofC DSL000000000000
------------------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions213475013113201919
Average Score33335173065700205194