2011 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGH
1.U Illinois at U-C ILLIAC711202854003528515305159281
2.U Chicago Whiteboard Erasers6415162320816214013564
3.IIT-Chicago IIT-A660318811701802177182188
4.NKU Informatics666024270011242190187131
5.Rose-Hulman Red681629643011025296186255
6.Centre Gold529110738080140127104
7.U Illinois at U-C Bardeen5368139720120200125139
8.VU Vanderbilt Red5443163920690100109163
9.U Chicago Terminal 1337ness545416680090250154186
10.UALR Nefarious Neckbeards54811841100300180204119
11.U of Arkansas Arkansas Razorbacks55111241320390170124199
12.Harding University Harding Black55132041150120270155204
13.Wheaton Chaff556625946020090339152
14.U of Kentucky UK-KY5615225157023070225203
15.Murray State Team 0x4D53555620219370510860227219
16.U Chicago Not Yet56262019101201090221193
17.Hendrix Roundabouts56302061810210310206191
18.U Illinois at U-C Telnet56362637401901130127303
19.Principia Blue56612071180640640227188
20.Illinois State 313c7ric #H33P56692531200540310273191
21.UTK University of Tennessee 156742792790200540171150
22.MTSU Blueraider #156822339905901040187233
23.East Tennessee State U. Team Edward56902841260240390284217
24.Loyola57192601290140230380173
25.Depaul U. DePaul Monks57322481450290280248282
26.Washington U - St. Louis WashU 257692821930180710165322
27.Wheaton Sons of FĂ«anor57981922020170290178372
28.Rose-Hulman Black58122642370410220304208
29.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS-V5822208144016401360170208
30.East Tennessee State U. The Toasters58322818001000330258361
31.MSU58332972620330180317203
32.SBU Southwest Baptist - Purple58562971460100160307377
33.Harding University Harding Gold59352763360990390274187
34.UIC Flames59532983980420250218270
35.SBU Southwest Baptist - White43001617902801200181
36.Northwestern Static Members Cant Touch This43432226204901002220
37.U of Kentucky UK-Y43821729404405201920
38.CofO Team 143971787703005202380
39.MTSU Blueraider #2443023510503405602350
40.U of Kentucky UK-K44422767203501903160
41.U Illinois at U-C Mosiac446622511207203702450
42.UofL Louisville144722740070180274173
43.VU Vanderbilt Black449726614603604900266
44.Harding University Harding .cpp456428915307804400289
45.Drury U Drury Red4583298620100012302980
46.Tennessee Tech A* & The Admissible Heuristics458826030003204502110
47.IIT-Chicago IIT-B459322000270670240259
48.Knox Black and Blue461129600510400296224
49.UALR TehNubz4644268288033015900164
50.IWU Women and Children4677265161096011503050
51.Park-Pirate4785269181020107403290
52.Wheaton Tares483329932704202504390
53.MSU Developers Developers3178106106028044000
54.Olivet ONU Tigers 232139282039092000
55.UE ChemChi Refugees3217163001903500163
56.Union More Magic3223172003501601720
57.Marshall University Memory Leak3239126126045068000
58.Transy Team A3241192003601300192
59.CofO Team 33242101121062059000
60.Marshall University Java Junkies3246102122096028000
61.Belmont NyanCat3249145145078026000
62.McKendree University McKendree3270167187060023000
63.Centre White3281237001303102370
64.NKU Black and Gold3285193002406800193
65.VU Vanderbilt White3290155195026069000
66.Tennessee Tech Itchin' Bandersnatches33101215301160141000
67.Washington U - St. Louis WashU 13340195235035070000
68.Saint Louis University SLU White3347192212054081000
69.UCM-Team B3351260005004100260
70.UCA Null Terminators3360245002303200305
71.East Tennessee State U. Team Derp3363204009206702040
72.Hendrix Squirrels3363293004802202930
73.NIU Huskies 13368270003806000270
74.UTK University of Tennessee 233861901900700126000
75.U of Kentucky UK-U3389295003406002950
76.APSU CS3406273333030043000
77.IUS Bluegrass Bandits3408220260097051000
78.Tennessee Tech Mighty Morphin' Power Druids34091642240139046000
79.Saint Louis University SLU Blue3418297003506603170
80.Park-Kidd34272002800250122000
81.IC Illinois College Blue345921500122012202150
82.NKU Norse34602081750248037000
83.IUS N+134652530070010200293
84.APSU IS34751912510430181000
85.MSU 011 Amigos34792720014805902720
86.UIC Dragons34812511070351023000
87.Murray State Team 0135102530032016500313
88.East Tennessee State U. Team Bazinga351528128101160118000
89.Berea Delta35242853050650154000
90.VU Vanderbilt Gold353615915801990179000
91.UCM-Team A35422102020500290000
92.Northwestern HAMMERTIME-complete354926600120012303060
93.Rhodes Runespoors356720920901680190000
94.UMKC Team Tang371226326302570192000
95.Western KY WKU Tacocat37472870099046700181
96.CLC Lancers374826325002350263000
97.MC PJJ381025436101950254000
98.U Illinois at U-C PLATO230200020010000
99.Rose-Hulman White249280021028000
100.Olivet ONU Tigers 1263380038025000
101.Knox Gold263410041022000
102.Western KY WKU Divides By 0276460030046000
103.Marshall University Javva the Hutt277530053024000
104.Drury U Drury Black284560028056000
105.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS-Lions2101720029072000
106.Berea Beta2102710031071000
107.Depaul U. DePaul Demons2103565600047000
108.Belmont CourageWolf2107600060047000
109.Lindenwood University II2119740074045000
110.University of North Alabama Lions2123770077046000
111.MC Scots2136900046090000
112.NIU Huskies 321478412402300000
113.Lindenwood University I2148860062086000
114.Marshall University BPH2149990050099000
115.Knox Purple21508000100050000
116.IUS Jestoned21588400540104000
117.Western KY WKU Ilayaraja215910400124035000
118.Murray State Team Allons-y21679700500117000
119.NW Missouri Northwest Missouri State21748100730101000
120.UT Martin UTM 2217412300123051000
121.Principia Gold21918600860105000
122.CofO Team 2220918400184025000
123.University of North Alabama Purple221513000850130000
124.Georgetown College222011800138082000
125.MC LMT2225113001120113000
126.Rhodes Runners222512500400185000
127.UIS WhiteHat Slackers228223423404800000
128.IWU Cataclysm2393280001130280000
129.UIS Rogue String2421260002800141000
130.UMKC Team Kool-Aid2422201002010221000
131.UCA Bears2474166002660208000
132.McKendree University McKendree 22482263001990283000
133.UofL Louisville22489185002650224000
134.UT Martin UTM 119878000098000
135.UIS Infinite Loop12012010000201000
136.TMC We Will Byte You12762560027600000
137.Berea Gamma00000000000
137.TSU CyberTigers00000000000
137.TSU Tigers Too00000000000
137.Transy Team 100000000000
137.University of North Alabama Win();00000000000
137.{x}Drury U 00000000000
137.{x}SIUE Team 100000000000
------------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions790133313335750
Average Score15907222978226233219