2012 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGH
1.U Chicago Whiteboard Erasers87692068815154182067233183
2.U Chicago Conjurers of Cheap Tricks883224412428128552443448171
3.U Illinois at U-C PLATO79842622623231226076134142
4.Rose-Hulman Black6382161012793005446161
5.SBU Southwest Baptist Purple66722510432711008637225
6.U Illinois at U-C Eudora667623133480530141170231
7.Rose-Hulman Red66891771733821792095740
8.U Illinois at U-C ILLIAC6711157157171551900861060
9.IIT-Chicago IIT A67542680163033704525328
10.U of Kentucky UK-fasta684828607518167092147286
11.Saint Louis University SLU Blue6948230270502017901621860
12.U Chicago Road Runner61030275275428819302331990
13.UofLTeamOne537717703417719061860
14.U of Kentucky UK-gff5391148024148550621020
15.UALR Awkward Llamas5400162015162230811190
16.CofO Team Zoidberg544322707037056116227
17.VU Vandy Red5472201201230580116740
18.Wheaton Chaff5514203075203380145530
19.Loyola A55162240836427049680
20.Illinois State Segfault5522165044165143072980
21.Centre Gold553425603833626047870
22.Wheaton Tares5609204011836902222240
23.Murray State MSU Dream Team56201770441502170881210
24.U of Arkansas NHL's a Hacking League563617563111013501321950
25.Webster U Gorlok5640253038186620273810
26.Loyola Gold57092760100238064121276
27.U Illinois at U-C Bardeen57202380562382350711200
28.Tennessee Tech TTU 357422680382882300120660
29.Washington U - St. Louis Wustl2576420921121018301402090
30.UE Team A5781289013247389080520
31.Washington U - St. Louis Wustl3578520901461399202291790
32.U of Arkansas D(en)ominators579823301882183702531020
33.IWU MEN58212630592837801272740
34.UE Team 1584523406320329401331520
35.VU Vandy White58592760149268510753160
36.UCM-Team A596428202728229002021630
37.VU Vandy Green59872921564605920791140
38.Wheaton Barley51043251012918626102162510
39.NKU Black and Gold (1)425187040056068870
40.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions42701040200490971040
41.Olivet ONU Tigers42711070180890571070
42.U of Kentucky UK-snp4283900200130056770
43.Washington U - St. Louis Wustl1429199048067099770
44.U of Kentucky UK-wig429612701504101131270
45.Illinois State Robots in Disguise43011940130260681940
46.UIC Flames43762020803001362020
47.Park Pirate439615702405101771440
48.MTSU BLueRaider 1441016103509101231610
49.U Chicago Malloc and the Void Stars442515606109301151560
50.Hendrix Roundabouts445321602707202361180
51.VU Vandy Gold4461204024012302041100
52.Belmont Bruins446419703803002571390
53.Depaul U. DePaul Monks446821801704702581460
54.CLC Lancers44692770130630763170
55.Knox Purple447117401702540801200
56.Tennessee Tech TTU 14472188016014701881210
57.East Tenn. State U. Time Lords4479184011014901152040
58.SBU Southwest Baptist White4488182010015702021190
59.UMR S&T Gold44952550809201402550
60.NW Missouri SF04503174010015001691740
61.UTK Tennessee 1451817605602360821440
62.OBU 04521197068013801181970
63.Depaul U. DePaul Demons4568238013207801202380
64.MSU_bear1463528602608702862360
65.NKU Norse (2)463924107807902012810
66.VU Vandy Blue4643218059027801611450
67.Lindenwood U Lindenwood I4664299016014301663390
68.Harding University Black4682196033029601671860
69.UMKC Roos4700291024017402112910
70.U of Arkansas Powerpuff Programmers4713284028405201132640
71.East Tenn. State U. The Not Really Attributes471728607008203462190
72.University of North Alabama White47722890142013902022890
73.Tennessee Tech TTU 24824227087032701642460
74.McKendree University AAAs4946288408980001982420
75.Union More Magic41112298068047803252410
76.UCA Bears 13167123015029012300
77.UT Martin UTM Engineers3187102030000551020
78.Centre Black3332185056000911850
79.NKU Informatics (3)3353176066000911960
80.VU Gottacatchemall3422185018030509900
81.Marshall University !IST3439264080000952640
82.East Tenn. State U. Team Derp Rises34642720520140027200
83.Knox Gold34692180420001892380
84.IIT-Chicago IIT B34852720550002921380
85.Western KY Western Team 235302120520292018600
86.OBU 135312260650286018000
87.SAU Mulerider35422000740260020800
88.Harding University Gold35442400152402890000
89.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions White35452410570227002610
90.APSU How I Met Your Motherboard35722970340003172210
91.Marshall University Fuller++358227601060120035600
92.Rhodes College Black35902790740002992170
93.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions Blue362325801840181025800
94.UofLTeamTwo36742510460351027700
95.CofO Grade 1010 Students367725001550272025000
96.CofO Team Gurren371426503650249010000
97.IWU Table372224301280331002630
98.Marshall University We Are... Not Marshall37532960610376031600
99.Union Magic 381328901960268003490
100.Murray State MSU Nightmare Team217413503900013500
101.University of North Alabama Purple21788103701410000
102.Berea Blaise218913505400013500
103.UMKC News226520703800002270
104.Loyola Ramblers2270141010901610000
105.Marshall University We Is Marshall227721506200002150
106.NW Missouri Codesters228722805900022800
107.Illinois State The ints2296194010200001940
108.UMKC Twos2301147016701340000
109.APSU LaTeX Warriors2323169016901540000
110.Lindenwood U Lindenwood II2333175015800017500
111.Centre White234526102403210000
112.Rhodes College Lynx235226408800002640
113.UT Martin UTM CS HoneyBadgers2412204020402080000
114.SBU Southwest Baptist Black2461220026002010000
115.IUS White2473262017100030200
116.IC Blue2502238031801840000
117.Knox Black & Blue2528296023200029600
118.IUS Orange2594273024103530000
119.EKU Eastern Kentucky University12323023000000
120.Principia Programming Panthers13131031000000
121.MC Scottie Dog13636036000000
122.VU Dry Campus13737037000000
123.Belmont Bru215454054000000
124.TSU Turtles15757057000000
125.Team SIUE17353073000000
126.Park Buccaneer17474074000000
127.TSU Dream Team18363083000000
128.Rhodes College Red1119590119000000
129.Berea Ada11251250125000000
130.Hendrix Squirrels1128680128000000
131.McKendree University Team Taco11461460000001460
132.UIS Wish it was Python11661660166000000
133.UT Martin UTM CS211701500170000000
134.IUS Blue11851850185000000
135.UIS Memory Leak12292090229000000
136.Lindenwood U Lindenwood III12671870267000000
137.UCM-Team B12752550275000000
138.NIU Huskies12862660286000000
139.UIS The Stooges12882880288000000
140.Murray State MSU Team 412902700290000000
141.UALR Mossy Forest Shrew12982180298000000
142.CofO Philosoraptors12992990299000000
143.MC Schnauzer13142740314000000
144.Berea Linus00000000000
144.CofO Benchwarmers00000000000
144.Georgetown College00000000000
144.MSU Eagle100000000000
144.Murray State MSU Miracle Team00000000000
144.UIS Infinite Loop00000000000
144.UMR S&T Green00000000000
144.Western KY Western Team 100000000000
144.{X} MSU_bear200000000000
144.{X} U Illinois at U-C Telnet00000000000
144.{X} UCA Bears 200000000000
144.{X} UofLTeamThree00000000000
------------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions13142329921019110
Average Score18684207153225154165223