2014 ACM Mid-Central USA Programming Contest
Regional Standings

TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGHI
1.Northwestern Mildcat873720415766500289017204125
2.U Chicago Conjurers of Cheap Tricks87382871023268040141728761
3.U Illinois at U-C Quadrature Rules81045297182103730572971826847
4.IIT-Chicago IIT-A811042782397066017315511278112
5.U of Kentucky UK-algorithmic791225919711994083259160144
6.Washington U - St. Louis Iridium7993211192761870190211160121
7.U Chicago P=0 or N=171008242851112070165242110187
8.Rose-Hulman White7101322619412416202554750226
9.U of Kentucky UK-blue7103727821894233056278130145
10.Northwestern Wildcats7122429737761238087164280269
11.Vanderbilt Black71232270208682900204246470169
12.Rose-Hulman Red71241293191281520106276550433
13.SBU Southwest Baptist Purple6703249180861190580110249
14.U Chicago Delta Epsilon6741298169523180510100141
15.U Illinois at U-C Arimura-Arikawa-Kasai-Lee-Park6831258214881680730100278
16.U Illinois at U-C A*686124026012319601130310138
17.U Illinois at U-C Brute Force6102026024911321601170250300
18.Rose-Hulman Black6104029617418320601190620296
19.U Chicago Save the Trees612122962988233601970750224
20.Webster U Gorlok155542542541800150045087
21.IWU Macarons55942172179300550170212
22.UTK Orange562124424432001161903900
23.UofLTeamOne570524421478001130160284
24.Knox XRAY SPECS576530007421601540210300
25.U of Kentucky UK-cats5776235014725501330300211
26.Depaul U. Demons584929421741314021606100
27.MST Alpha Squad 75885294572340017001100314
28.UMKC Problem Factory5951298211251298014105000
29.U Illinois at U-C Bogosort51105291274362001540240291
30.Lindenwood U Lindenwood I51112285258237003250180274
31.Olivet Tigers42791721726600340700
32.Tennessee Tech TTU Team 14416173148173007102400
33.Washington U - St. Louis Cesium4421227115650000140227
34.Rose-Hulman Purple4422159010615908307400
35.MST Miners++4509279058279014003200
36.UCM Missing Semicolon4528269068001562693500
37.Harding University Harding Black45512282281450001186000
38.APSU Modem Family4551252158850027203600
39.U of Arkansas Razorbacks45892642641170017203600
40.Depaul U. Monks46022420132199000290242
41.Vanderbilt Red464421313015400233012700
42.EKU Maroon46522700270124023702100
43.LU While (true);46582963161180018304100
44.Union More Magic46912512382510016603600
45.UIC Dragons46972232831540008617400
46.Washington U - St. Louis Plutonium46992211919000221019700
47.Saint Louis University SLU Blue312372072340001700
48.UALR Comic Sans32171090109009201600
49.Tennessee Tech TTU Team 232521630600016302900
50.Centre White32901920810019201700
51.Loyola Big Data33071790870017904100
52.Centre Gold33221860830000330206
53.LU Javaraptors with Attitude336420601080020605000
54.Marshall University Marshall White337816401300018406400
55.Washington U - St. Louis Chlorine339417001650059017000
56.NKU Black34072500950025006200
57.MSU Eagles34492620690028209800
58.SIUE Scrumbags346120200006501740222
59.APSU The Knights Who Say GNU349325901610025907300
60.UTK White350827301740031302100
61.Park Pirate3511241100261000015000
62.Marshall University Marshall Green351320001360028009700
63.NIU Huskies 2352323301510000790293
64.University of Arkansas Fort Smith Lions-White3535251311108000011600
65.Vanderbilt White3588264264187000013700
66.Harding University Harding Gold360628602310032604900
67.Knox KILO GRAM361428032027400002000
68.University of Arkansas Fort Smith Lions-Blue2816106100002000
69.TSU White2185134013400005100
70.UMKC Algoristocrats2190129012900006100
71.Rose-Hulman 0072204138013800006600
72.Knox EXA SCALE220597011700008800
73.UALR 10012207143014300006400
74.UE Evansville A2207157015700005000
75.MSU bear purple2222200200000002200
76.OBU 02228151015100007700
77.MTSU BlueRaider2241117017700006400
78.MSU bear red2251193021300003800
79.Belmont BruOnes2253160018000007300
80.Rhodes Mega Bytes2253173000023302000
81.SBU Southwest Baptist White2255227022700002800
82.Vanderbilt Gold22591440144000011500
83.UT Martin Big O2272175017500009700
84.NIU Huskies 122821560176000010600
85.UCM Finite Loop2283206022600005700
86.UMKC Null Exceptionals2283227022700005600
87.Drury U Shady Vertices2289236236000005300
88.UALR Crouching Tiger2300221026100003900
89.Hendrix Burch Bots2309222222000008700
90.APSU The X-Filesystem2311264000028402700
91.Centre Black2330278029800003200
92.MC 10101023351810181000015400
93.Knox NOVEMBER FIRST2336279000027905700
94.Knox SIERRA MIST2342220026000008200
95.SIUE Jeff Goldblueman Group23422250000001170225
96.UCM Team Tyler Durden2342257257000008500
97.CofO CofoTeam32343265000000580285
98.Byte, Flop, and Rhodes23481470207000014100
99.LU The null pointers23522050205000014700
100.CofO CofoTeam12358265026500009300
101.SAU Mulerider23632540254000010900
102.MC &team_name23642050205000015900
103.NKU Gold2367285000028508200
104.Belmont HomeBru2377271000029108600
105.TSU Blue2378254031400006400
106.Saint Louis University SLU Billikens2379261028100009800
107.Knox CHARLIE SHEEN23992600139000026000
108.Augustana College # Edge of the Sword24022820000282012000
109.Drury U PHPHPHP...2406273333000007300
110.Webster U Gorlok224292320232000019700
111.Berea Team White24471930194000025300
112.while {Rhodes}24622810281000018100
113.Hendrix Double Jeopardy24722562960000017600
114.University of North Alabama MythicBit25082600260000024800
115.NSU25092800189000032000
116.UIS Run-Time Error25452842610000028400
117.MSU bear blue124240000002400
118.Saint Louis University SLU White138380000003800
119.UE Evansville 1139390000003900
120.UofLTeamTwo141410000004100
121.Berea Team Blue145450000004500
122.Loyola Throughput158580000005800
123.Augustana College Null165650000006500
124.ATU Jerry's Warriors174740000007400
124.SBU Southwest Baptist Black174740000007400
126.McKendree University McKPurple182820000008200
127.OBU 1184840000008400
128.Union Little Bobby Tables188880000008800
129.Drury U Nepali 'n' Dynamite196960000009600
129.UT Martin Bitwiser196960000009600
131.East Tennessee State University Turing110410400000010400
132.UIS Neam Tame111611600000011600
133.Lindenwood U Lindenwood II113013000000013000
134.CofO CofoTeam4115915900000015900
135.Knox OSCAR MEYER116016000000016000
136.Augustana College while (!goose) { duck(); }116116100000016100
137.CofO CofoTeam2118418400000018400
138.McKendree University McKWhite118618601860000000
139.UE Evansville Alpha119019000000019000
140.Webster U Gorlok3123423400000023400
141.Georgetown College Black Tigers123723700000023700
142.IC Instruction Counters126024000000026000
143.UMKC Brogrammers127727700000027700
144.East Tennessee State University Ada130928900000030900
145.Hendrix Java the Hut138024000000038000
146.ATU Jerry's Coders000000000000
146.East Tennessee State University Pascal000000000000
146.Georgetown College Orange Tigers000000000000
146.IC Integrated Circuits000000000000
146.LU Boolean000000000000
146.MC++000000000000
146.UT Martin Gold Team000000000000
------------------------------------------------------
Number of Solutions501012806216144434
Average Score217148187016719184259215